RS/DC
A.net/DC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Gallaudet University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Bison
800 Florida Ave, Washington, District Of Columbia, 20002, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jessie Close
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - George Mason Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 24th 2013, 10:52pm
Comments
George Mason Last Chance
- Feb 24, 2013
Fairfax, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Scullion's Timing - NJ - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Adelphi
Bowie State
CCBC-Essex
Christopher Newport
Clayton State
Concord
Coppin State
Delaware
Delaware State
Franklin Pierce
Frostburg State
Gallaudet
George Mason
Georgetown
Grand Canyon
Gwynedd-Mercy
Harcum
Howard
James Madison
Keystone
Lees-McRae
Limestone
Loyola (MD)
Mars Hill
Mary Washington
Methodist
Mount Olive
Navy
Neumann
Queens (NC)
QuickStars
Rte. 1tc
Saint Rose
Salisbury
Seton Hill
St Augustine's
St Joseph's (PA)
The Speed Sp
Towson
Unattached
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Wheeling Jesuit
Wingate
Winston-Salem State
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Jaylon
10
Academy of Art U
06.90
nwi
2
2
Ansley, Ramaan
12
St Augustine's
06.92
nwi
2
3
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
06.93
nwi
2
4
Jameison, Daniel
9
St Augustine's
06.95
nwi
2
5
Beasley, Luke
12
Limestone
06.97
nwi
2
6
Charles, Berfrantz
10
Virginia Union
07.02
nwi
2
1
Washington, Devante
9
Georgetown
07.10
nwi
1
2
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.14
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jameison, Daniel
9
St Augustine's
06.92
nwi
4
2
Beasley, Luke
12
Limestone
06.95
nwi
2
3
Hicks, Jaylon
10
Academy of Art U
06.96
nwi
1
4
Ansley, Ramaan
12
St Augustine's
06.97
nwi
3
5
Charles, Berfrantz
10
Virginia Union
06.98
nwi
5
6
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
06.98
nwi
2
7
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
07.01
nwi
3
8
Hunter, Justin
9
Virginia Union
07.02
nwi
2
1
Washington, Devante
9
Georgetown
07.06
nwi
5
10
Chambers, Te'Shad
9
Virginia State
07.06
nwi
4
9
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
07.06
nwi
5
11
Whitaker, Antoine
9
Virginia Union
07.07
nwi
4
12
xMitchell, Walter
Unattached
07.08
nwi
3
13
Keliojor, Sam
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.10
nwi
1
14
Pickett, DeShaun
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.12
nwi
3
15
xCowie-Clarke, Haysean
NA
Coppin State
07.16
nwi
1
16
Wright, Denver
9
Concord
07.19
nwi
4
17
Lakitsky, Zack
10
Keystone
07.20
nwi
5
18
Mayes, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
07.20
nwi
3
2
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.21
nwi
4
3
Habimana, Patrick
9
George Mason
07.22
nwi
1
19
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
07.26
nwi
1
20
Best, Jeffrey
12
Neumann
07.30
nwi
5
21
Blackwood, Dushaun
9
Keystone
07.34
nwi
2
22
Laniewski, Kyle
9
Keystone
07.36
nwi
2
23
Bechtel, Matt
12
Mary Washington
07.40
nwi
5
24
Boum Yamb, Vianney Eti
10
Gallaudet
07.41
nwi
1
--
Jones, Dominic
9
Harcum
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Fred
11
Grand Canyon
22.05
nwi
1
2
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
22.18
nwi
4
3
Parker, Lance
11
Grand Canyon
22.27
nwi
1
4
Ellis Jr., Burkheart
9
St Augustine's
22.35
nwi
2
5
Tolliver, Emil
11
Academy of Art U
22.53
nwi
2
6
Hunter, Justin
9
Virginia Union
22.58
nwi
4
7
Wright, Denver
9
Concord
22.59
nwi
3
8
Hicks, Jaylon
10
Academy of Art U
22.78
nwi
3
9
Jameison, Daniel
9
St Augustine's
22.80
nwi
1
10
Baker-Johnson, Travaug
12
George Mason
22.98
nwi
1
11
xCarr, Isacc
Unattached
23.03
nwi
3
12
Anderson, Blake
10
Coppin State
23.08
nwi
3
13
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
23.16
nwi
5
14
xSlater, Brian
Unattached
23.32
nwi
2
15
Whitaker, Antoine
9
Virginia Union
23.39
nwi
4
16
Jones, Dominic
9
Harcum
23.42
nwi
6
17
Bechtel, Matt
12
Mary Washington
23.53
nwi
6
18
Laniewski, Kyle
9
Keystone
23.70
nwi
5
19
xTielman-Fenelus, Bret
Unattached
23.72
nwi
4
20
Best, Jeffrey
12
Neumann
23.78
nwi
4
21
Blackwood, Dushaun
9
Keystone
23.81
nwi
5
22
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
24.04
nwi
6
23
Lesnewich, Greg
12
Mary Washington
24.14
nwi
6
24
Boum Yamb, Vianney Eti
10
Gallaudet
24.20
nwi
6
25
Mickens, Kareem
11
Keystone
24.31
nwi
5
26
Haynes, Michael
10
Gallaudet
25.00
nwi
6
--
Ross, Daniel
12
Virginia State
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Brandon
12
Wheeling Jesuit
49.28
1
2
Smith, Donte
10
Methodist
49.71
1
3
Keba, Nick
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
49.74
2
4
Demby, Michael
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
50.38
2
5
Mayes, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
50.73
3
6
Atkinson, Michael
10
Mary Washington
50.76
1
7
Russell, Shelby
12
Clayton State
51.23
3
8
Anderson, Blake
10
Coppin State
51.38
1
9
xTielman-Fenelus, Bret
Unattached
52.09
3
10
Close, Jessie
9
Gallaudet
53.00
3
11
Simba, imhotep
9
Coppin State
53.34
2
12
Mickens, Kareem
11
Keystone
53.54
4
13
Young, Nasir
10
Howard
53.95
4
14
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
54.01
4
15
Lesnewich, Greg
12
Mary Washington
54.09
4
16
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
56.58
4
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akers, Hansel
11
Georgetown
1:05.15
1
2
Sainato, Giancarlo
9
Georgetown
1:06.14
1
3
Wood, Ian
9
Salisbury
1:07.47
2
4
xSwindell, Anthony
Unattached
1:07.49
2
5
Chen, Kevin
9
Georgetown
1:08.59
1
6
Stroman, Jewerl
10
Howard
1:14.88
2
7
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
1:15.54
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Azcue, Ayrton
12
Clayton State
1:52.98
1
2
Mowatt, Giovani
11
Howard
1:54.31
1
3
Walcott, Jameel
11
St Augustine's
1:54.31
1
4
Perignon, Tristan
11
Limestone
1:55.59
2
5
Shaughnessy, Matt
12
Mary Washington
1:56.53
2
6
Bailey, Torion
9
St Augustine's
1:56.73
1
7
Carey, James
10
Howard
1:56.94
2
8
Prince, Hugh
11
Coppin State
1:57.06
1
9
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
10
Virginia State
1:57.19
1
10
Coker, Alaric
9
Coppin State
1:59.30
1
11
Hallenbeck, Matthew
11
Salisbury
1:59.46
2
12
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
10
Howard
2:00.06
3
13
Gonzaga, Craig
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:00.54
2
14
Hamid, Abdul
11
Keystone
2:02.56
3
15
McLellan, Douglas
11
Christopher Newp
2:02.97
3
16
Floyd, Tarik
9
Keystone
2:03.12
3
17
Polanco, Dan
10
Keystone
2:04.46
3
18
Robert, Arrington
11
Coppin State
2:04.69
3
19
Bailey, Wil
9
Keystone
2:05.20
2
20
xSpence, Jonathan
NA
Mars Hill
2:07.13
3
21
Harrison, Aaron
11
Howard
2:09.79
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
xLederhouse, Mike
Unattached
2:29.90
1
2
Burke, Thomas
10
Salisbury
2:30.78
2
3
Rushing, David
12
George Mason
2:30.78
1
4
xZingsheim, Zach
Unattached
2:31.06
1
5
Genco, Ethan
Navy
2:33.14
1
6
McGreal, Ryan
10
George Mason
2:35.76
1
7
Mitchell, Steven
9
George Mason
2:36.02
2
8
Martin, Samuel
10
Christopher Newp
2:36.97
2
9
Calcagno, Drew
Navy
2:39.05
1
10
Larkin, Andrew
10
Christopher Newp
2:43.28
2
11
Winchester, Colin
10
George Mason
2:44.07
1
12
Van Emmerik, James
9
Mary Washington
2:44.30
2
13
Digiacomo, Joseph
10
Neumann
2:46.00
1
14
Clarke, Justin
10
Keystone
2:52.59
2
15
Brennan, Sean
Loyola (MD)
2:55.45
2
16
Graham, Christopher
Loyola (MD)
2:57.87
2
17
Kubus, Mike
12
Keystone
3:08.76
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lafond, Dylan
9
Mount Olive
4:12.40
1
2
Lloyd, Macky
12
Saint Rose
4:12.75
1
3
Kubiak, Brett
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:14.02
1
1
Gregor, Austin
10
Georgetown
4:15.38
1
4
xMcGreal, Andrew
Unattached
4:16.52
1
5
Sgaglio, Cord
11
Limestone
4:17.25
1
6
xMorgan, Craig
Rte. 1tc
4:17.70
1
2
Morgan, Jacob
11
George Mason
4:18.57
1
7
Hartung, Tim
11
York College (PA
4:18.83
1
3
Armstrong, Derek
9
Georgetown
4:20.14
1
8
xPunyua, Kikanae
Unattached
4:20.40
1
9
xFaherty, Brian
Unattached
4:25.97
1
10
Huffman, Brian
12
Christopher Newp
4:33.35
2
11
Robertson, Kevin
12
Mary Washington
4:33.43
2
4
Doan, Conor
11
George Mason
4:36.11
1
5
O'Brien, Christopher
Loyola (MD)
4:37.77
2
12
Richard, Daniel
10
Christopher Newp
4:39.08
2
13
Speray, Kevin
9
Mary Washington
4:39.20
2
14
Anderson, Chris
10
Mary Washington
4:42.95
2
15
Clarke, Justin
10
Keystone
4:47.19
2
16
feelay, aron
9
Harcum
4:55.55
2
17
Kubus, Mike
12
Keystone
5:18.40
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
xHackett, Everett
Unattached
8:31.41
1
2
Plunkett, Scott
12
Mary Washington
8:37.91
1
3
Kemboi, Job
9
Clayton State
8:39.56
1
4
Crowell, Stuart
10
George Mason
8:43.87
1
5
xO'Leary, Sean
Unattached
8:44.77
1
6
Tockman, Kyle
9
Salisbury
8:51.96
1
7
Poyer, James
9
George Mason
8:53.94
1
8
xPeck, Graham
Unattached
9:01.22
1
9
Showalter, Joshua
9
Christopher Newp
9:06.38
1
10
Schmidt, Quincy
12
Mary Washington
9:09.03
1
11
Makles, Patrick
Loyola (MD)
9:12.83
1
12
Hoy, Michael
10
Christopher Newp
9:16.25
1
13
Luehrs, James
11
George Mason
9:34.90
1
14
Harrison, Aaron
11
Howard
9:44.49
1
15
Wright, Scott
12
Christopher Newp
9:47.81
1
16
Hardy, Rich
9
Keystone
10:00.60
1
17
Stonier, Jeremy
11
Keystone
10:05.33
1
18
Robbs, Mike
9
Keystone
10:07.85
1
19
Alfaro, Ivan
9
Gallaudet
10:16.03
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
08.04
nwi
1
1
Campbell, Luke
9
Salisbury
08.20
nwi
2
2
Williams, Alonzo
12
Bowie State
08.35
nwi
1
2
Tolliver, Travis
12
Limestone
08.50
nwi
2
3
Murphy, Teddy
9
George Mason
08.59
nwi
1
3
Wright, Denver
9
Concord
08.64
nwi
2
4
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
08.90
nwi
1
4
Haynes, Michael
10
Gallaudet
08.93
nwi
2
5
Crawford, Kenzell
11
George Mason
08.99
nwi
1
--
Lee, Tyler
10
Wingate
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
08.17
nwi
2
1
Campbell, Luke
9
Salisbury
08.29
nwi
1
2
Lee, Tyler
10
Wingate
08.37
nwi
2
2
Williams, Alonzo
12
Bowie State
08.40
nwi
1
3
Tolliver, Travis
12
Limestone
08.64
nwi
1
3
Murphy, Teddy
9
George Mason
08.80
nwi
1
4
Haynes, Michael
10
Gallaudet
08.88
nwi
2
4
Crawford, Kenzell
11
George Mason
09.10
nwi
1
5
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
09.24
nwi
2
5
Wright, Denver
9
Concord
09.51
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers
,
Ross
,
Cameron
,
Owusu-Me
Virginia State
3:19.25
1
2
Spencer
,
Mowatt
,
Mathis
,
Durosoga
Howard
3:23.27
1
3
Close
,
Haynes
,
Boum Yam
,
Flowers
Gallaudet
3:36.75
1
4
Carey
,
Mercer
,
Stroman
,
Young
Howard
3:40.56
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Molek
,
McKinley
,
Krempin
,
Jones
Wheeling Jesuit
10:11.12
1
2
Marois
,
Lewis
,
Healy
,
Panetta
Adelphi
10:12.71
1
3
Kitagawa
,
Cotano L
,
Turner
,
Lafond
Mount Olive
10:16.62
1
4
Rugabirw
,
Abrams
,
Ham
,
Gisore
Franklin Pierce
10:16.91
1
5
Polanco
,
Mickens
,
Bailey
,
Davis
Keystone
11:13.67
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Darien
12
Virginia State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
2
Riner, Travis
11
Mars Hill
14.89m
(48'10)
1
3
Smith, Christian
12
Frostburg State
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
4
Gayle, Rajae
9
Howard
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
5
DiPascale, Ryan
10
Salisbury
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
6
Mayes, Jon
11
Keystone
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
7
Cronin, Matt
12
Mary Washington
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
8
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
9
Keene, Javron
9
Coppin State
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
10
Blockberger, James
9
Keystone
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
11
Crawford, Kenzell
11
George Mason
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
12
Duckett, Drew
11
Mary Washington
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
13
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis III, Robert
11
Frostburg State
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
2
Nguyen, Kirk
11
George Mason
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
3
Mayes, Jon
11
Keystone
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
4
Smith, Christian
12
Frostburg State
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
5
Mezher, Michael
9
George Mason
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
6
Cronin, Matt
12
Mary Washington
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
7
Duckett, Drew
11
Mary Washington
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
xMuzzio, Joey
Unattached
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Manning, Jordan
11
Limestone
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Turner, Justin
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Fertig, Jeff
11
Concord
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Stinson, Xavier
9
Salisbury
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Henry, Khalil
11
Limestone
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
xGomex, Steven
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Coiner, Julian
9
Coppin State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Little, Justin
9
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
--
Etheridge, Josh
10
Keystone
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
12
George Mason
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Sintim, Byron
9
George Mason
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Karlin
11
Grand Canyon
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Alexis, Jonathan
12
Virginia Union
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
5
Ross, Mathew
9
Virginia Union
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Charles, Berfrantz
10
Virginia Union
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
8
Lakitsky, Zack
10
Keystone
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Etheridge, Josh
10
Keystone
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Dominic
9
Harcum
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
11
McDonald, Dijon
10
Coppin State
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
12
Jenkins, DeVonte
10
St Augustine's
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
xLaine, Samyr
Unattached
16.60m
(54'5.5)
nwi
1
2
xOlamigoke, Olumide
Unattached
15.76m
(51'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Shaw Jr., David
10
St Augustine's
15.06m
(49'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Torres, Dominique
9
Christopher Newp
14.53m
(47'8)
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Karlin
11
Grand Canyon
14.31m
(46'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Flowers, Darius
12
Gallaudet
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
1
7
Asare, Kwarteng
12
Christopher Newp
14.15m
(46'5)
nwi
1
8
Evans, Astute
11
Wingate
14.10m
(46'3)
nwi
1
9
Dean, Marcus
10
Virginia Union
14.10m
(46'3)
nwi
1
10
Little, Justin
9
George Mason
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
11
barbour, paul
9
Harcum
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
--
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Evan
11
Lees-McRae
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
Dietrick, Patrick
12
George Mason
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Daugherty, Sean
9
George Mason
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Trikakis, Josh
12
George Mason
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Taylor, Joseph
12
Christopher Newp
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Crawford, Kenzell
11
George Mason
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
7
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
8
Comeau, Christopher
11
Christopher Newp
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
11
Judy, Nicholas
9
Mary Washington
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Careccia, Mario
9
Keystone
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Hurd, Alexander
11
Christopher Newp
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
--
Lawson, Zachary
10
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
--
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Cam'ree
9
Virginia Union
07.59
nwi
2
1
Lawson, Krystin
12
Georgetown
07.65
nwi
1
2
Kee, Brianne
11
Grand Canyon
07.66
nwi
2
2
Jemmott, Katea
11
George Mason
07.71
nwi
1
3
Bogatz, Samantha
10
Grand Canyon
07.71
nwi
2
4
Jones, Ce'von
9
Virginia Union
07.72
nwi
2
5
Edwards, Samantha
12
Virginia State
07.78
nwi
2
3
Stoudenmire, Tenille
12
Georgetown
07.79
nwi
1
--
Woods, S'Kaylah
10
Virginia Union
FS
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Cam'ree
9
Virginia Union
07.65
nwi
4
1
Scott, Aneesha
10
George Mason
07.68
nwi
4
2
Chandler, TaNay
12
George Mason
07.68
nwi
5
2
Kee, Brianne
11
Grand Canyon
07.68
nwi
7
3
Lawson, Krystin
12
Georgetown
07.70
nwi
3
3
Edwards, Samantha
12
Virginia State
07.70
nwi
2
4
Jones, Ce'von
9
Virginia Union
07.72
nwi
6
4
McDonald, Marissa
12
James Madison
07.73
nwi
6
5
Jemmott, Katea
11
George Mason
07.76
nwi
3
6
Stoudenmire, Tenille
12
Georgetown
07.77
nwi
2
5
Bogatz, Samantha
10
Grand Canyon
07.83
nwi
5
7
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
07.85
nwi
6
6
Woods, S'Kaylah
10
Virginia Union
07.89
nwi
3
8
Ridgway, Jessica
12
Navy
07.89
nwi
2
7
xJames, Octavia
The Speed Sp
07.91
nwi
1
9
Clark, Crystalyne
12
George Mason
07.92
nwi
7
8
Baylor, Ayana
11
Virginia State
07.93
nwi
1
9
Robinson, G'Ana
11
Virginia Union
07.93
nwi
5
10
Wilson, Bria
10
Methodist
07.97
nwi
5
10
Seward, Justice
9
James Madison
07.99
nwi
7
11
Jean, Cassandra
11
Adelphi
07.99
nwi
1
11
Fiddes, Kelsey
9
Towson
08.00
nwi
6
12
Watkins, Rachel
9
James Madison
08.02
nwi
7
13
Davis, Kaitlyn
9
Towson
08.06
nwi
4
12
Powell, Erica
11
Methodist
08.15
nwi
4
13
Jocelyn, Saviana
10
Keystone
08.20
nwi
1
14
Joyner, Kiera
11
Towson
08.23
nwi
2
14
Spruance, Deborah
9
Neumann
08.27
nwi
3
15
Ray, Rayven
9
CCBC-Essex
08.32
nwi
5
16
Udomukwu, Erica
9
CCBC-Essex
08.34
nwi
6
17
Jones, Bria
9
York College (PA
08.40
nwi
1
15
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
08.49
nwi
3
18
Ratliff, Rakiya
9
CCBC-Essex
08.54
nwi
7
19
Williams, Aneisha
10
Keystone
08.56
nwi
4
20
Orduson, Rachael
9
Keystone
08.64
nwi
4
16
Vaughn, Desiree
11
Towson
08.67
nwi
2
21
Sanders, Sade
10
CCBC-Essex
08.86
nwi
7
22
Hackman, Sarah
9
Harcum
09.07
nwi
6
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bogatz, Samantha
10
Grand Canyon
25.23
nwi
1
2
Scott, Aneesha
10
George Mason
25.25
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Cam'ree
9
Virginia Union
25.42
nwi
2
4
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
25.61
nwi
3
5
Kee, Brianne
11
Grand Canyon
25.70
nwi
1
6
Denger, Amanda
11
George Mason
25.75
nwi
3
7
Jemmott, Katea
11
George Mason
25.79
nwi
3
8
Campbell, Chelsi
9
Delaware
25.87
nwi
4
9
Jean, Cassandra
11
Adelphi
25.94
nwi
1
10
Chandler, TaNay
12
George Mason
25.95
nwi
3
11
Clark, Crystalyne
12
George Mason
25.98
nwi
3
12
Dupiche, Nijah
12
Delaware
26.06
nwi
5
13
Seward, Justice
9
James Madison
26.24
nwi
4
14
Watkins, Rachel
9
James Madison
26.24
nwi
4
15
Simmons, Kalyn
9
James Madison
26.27
nwi
4
16
Woods, S'Kaylah
10
Virginia Union
26.38
nwi
2
17
Browne, Kamilah
11
Towson
26.46
nwi
5
18
Vaughn, Desiree
11
Towson
26.49
nwi
5
19
Simmons, Michele
9
Delaware
26.60
nwi
2
20
Davis, Kaitlyn
9
Towson
26.74
nwi
4
21
Jocelyn, Saviana
10
Keystone
26.79
nwi
5
22
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
26.90
nwi
6
23
Fiddes, Kelsey
9
Towson
27.04
nwi
4
24
Donovan, Kelley
10
Delaware
27.40
nwi
3
25
Spruance, Deborah
9
Neumann
27.53
nwi
5
26
Ransom, Mairah
11
Gallaudet
28.79
nwi
6
27
Sanders, Sade
10
CCBC-Essex
29.46
nwi
6
28
Peters, Lane
11
Gallaudet
29.58
nwi
6
29
Orduson, Rachael
9
Keystone
29.61
nwi
6
30
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
30.23
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch, Cherrisse
10
St Augustine's
56.55
1
2
Moody, Keanna
9
Academy of Art U
56.57
2
3
Bernard, Nicketa
11
St Augustine's
56.65
1
4
Lent, Olivia
12
Wheeling Jesuit
56.88
2
5
Dupiche, Nijah
12
Delaware
57.48
1
6
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
57.89
3
7
Stewart, Briana
12
Academy of Art U
57.99
1
8
Campbell, Chelsi
9
Delaware
58.05
2
9
Razy, Jessica
11
Saint Rose
58.11
3
10
Ashman, Sherri-Ann
10
St Augustine's
59.06
2
11
Glover, Symone
12
Howard
59.35
3
12
Thomas, Zahra
12
Howard
59.67
4
13
Simmons, Michele
9
Delaware
59.86
3
14
Parker, Zikeena
9
St Augustine's
1:00.10
3
15
Lewis, Shannon
11
Virginia State
1:00.19
3
16
Wenger, Emily
10
Towson
1:00.36
4
17
Weber, Sarah
9
George Mason
1:00.59
4
18
Lott, Jamie
12
James Madison
1:00.71
4
19
Williams, Alyse
9
Towson
1:00.96
4
20
McCord, Taylor
10
Christopher Newp
1:01.11
5
21
Harpster, Anna
9
James Madison
1:01.16
5
22
Poore, Gabrielle
12
James Madison
1:01.88
5
23
Piper, Raisha
9
Keystone
1:04.94
5
24
Drumheller, Rebecca
12
Keystone
1:07.33
5
25
Timchula, Megan
9
CCBC-Essex
1:07.70
5
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deloache, Becca
10
Georgetown
1:17.23
1
2
Bethel, Kristin
11
George Mason
1:17.33
1
3
Richardson, Dashera
12
Delaware State
1:17.56
1
4
Miles, Leslie
11
Towson
1:18.93
2
5
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
1:19.26
1
6
Lamar, Chelsey
10
Howard
1:19.78
1
7
Guptill, Lindsay
9
Delaware
1:20.18
1
8
Broady, Doriean
11
Howard
1:20.97
2
9
Lawrence, Claire
12
Salisbury
1:21.39
2
10
Carter, Kelsey
11
Mary Washington
1:22.35
2
11
Malone, Elaina
11
Towson
1:25.72
2
12
Cooper, Kinyata
11
Howard
1:26.34
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
xRose, Kelsey
Unattached
2:12.77
1
2
Martin, Heather
9
Georgetown
2:17.06
1
3
Walsh, Kristen
10
Georgetown
2:17.80
1
4
Gilmer, Joy
9
Howard
2:20.15
1
5
Rizor, Melissa
9
Christopher Newp
2:22.50
1
6
Morris, Caroline
9
James Madison
2:22.90
1
7
Nalls, RoriAnn
9
Howard
2:23.16
2
8
Robinson, Ashley
10
Delaware State
2:26.87
1
9
Ruffin, Cynthia
9
Howard
2:27.19
2
10
McGrainer, Nicole
11
Towson
2:27.43
2
11
Love, Karissa
9
Christopher Newp
2:32.63
2
12
Mazer, Jacqueline
9
Towson
2:35.34
2
13
Jessop, Shannon
10
CCBC-Essex
2:56.49
2
14
Washington-Dow, Qiana
9
CCBC-Essex
2:56.98
2
15
Reyes, Shirley
9
CCBC-Essex
3:08.22
2
--
Deloache, Becca
10
Georgetown
DNF
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sara
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:55.96
1
2
Stevens, Joanna
10
Georgetown
2:56.14
1
3
Gispert, Emily
11
Delaware
2:56.47
1
4
Harvey, Meghan
9
Navy
2:58.13
1
5
Stewart, Kathleen
9
James Madison
3:01.59
1
6
Wasserman, Rachel
12
Delaware
3:02.39
1
7
xTobin, Emma
Unattached
3:07.11
1
8
Rolaf, Erin
11
Christopher Newp
3:11.81
1
9
Coning, Alicia
9
Towson
3:14.54
1
10
Slyer, Graciela
9
Christopher Newp
3:20.65
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harman, Katie
12
James Madison
5:02.22
1
1
xJohnson, Jen
Unattached
5:03.77
1
2
Bucaro, Kara
10
Towson
5:19.06
1
3
Klie, Siobhan
9
George Mason
5:29.37
1
2
Steinman, Anna
12
Salisbury
5:35.30
1
3
Robinson, Brinae
10
Virginia Union
5:45.66
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Rosa
11
Queens (NC)
10:14.73
1
2
Stevens, Joanna
10
Georgetown
10:15.15
1
3
Tauber, Elizabeth
10
Towson
10:20.81
1
4
Galvin, Paige
12
Clayton State
10:28.54
1
5
Simmons, Ashley
10
Towson
10:29.34
1
6
Steenkamer, Katrina
10
Delaware
10:35.63
1
7
Delany, Caroline
10
York College (PA
10:36.76
1
8
xBlackstone, Meghan
Unattached
10:46.71
1
9
McKenzie, Hannah
12
Towson
10:49.23
1
10
Valadez, Racquel
10
Clayton State
10:53.28
1
11
McClelland, Jessica
11
Christopher Newp
10:53.47
1
12
Polimeni, Kira
10
Salisbury
10:53.53
1
13
Diaz, Mariza
9
Howard
11:04.55
1
14
xPulley, Catherine
Unattached
11:13.15
1
15
Schaefer, Nicole
11
Towson
11:17.14
1
16
Somers, Hannah
9
Mary Washington
11:20.40
1
17
Underwood, Maggie
10
George Mason
11:44.46
1
18
German, Candice
11
Howard
12:04.42
1
19
Breita, Alicia
9
Keystone
12:46.44
1
20
Lyons, Courtney
9
Mary Washington
12:53.75
1
21
Vairo, Shannon
9
Keystone
13:44.57
1
22
Genetti, Tiana
9
Keystone
14:49.16
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
xJames, Octavia
The Speed Sp
08.92
nwi
2
1
Salke, Katie
12
Towson
08.95
nwi
1
2
Denger, Amanda
11
George Mason
09.06
nwi
1
3
Browne, Kamilah
11
Towson
09.19
nwi
1
4
Waddell, Jasmine
10
James Madison
09.19
nwi
1
2
Walker, Fredsal
10
Christopher Newp
09.29
nwi
2
5
Gilbert, Nicole
10
James Madison
09.44
nwi
1
6
Moser, Jasmine
9
George Mason
09.44
nwi
1
3
Ransom, Mairah
11
Gallaudet
09.54
nwi
2
4
Porter, Johniqua
11
Virginia Union
09.71
nwi
2
5
Fusco, Jessica
11
Keystone
10.13
nwi
2
--
Hackman, Sarah
9
Harcum
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
xJames, Octavia
The Speed Sp
08.89
nwi
3
1
Salke, Katie
12
Towson
08.97
nwi
1
2
Porter, Johniqua
11
Virginia Union
09.04
nwi
1
2
Waddell, Jasmine
10
James Madison
09.08
nwi
2
3
Browne, Kamilah
11
Towson
09.09
nwi
3
4
Gilbert, Nicole
10
James Madison
09.27
nwi
1
5
Denger, Amanda
11
George Mason
09.30
nwi
2
6
Moser, Jasmine
9
George Mason
09.32
nwi
2
3
Walker, Fredsal
10
Christopher Newp
09.35
nwi
3
7
Hinton, Maya
11
Towson
09.48
nwi
3
8
Dabney, Ashley
12
Towson
09.60
nwi
1
4
Ransom, Mairah
11
Gallaudet
09.81
nwi
3
9
Monk, Jennifer
12
James Madison
10.04
nwi
2
5
Fusco, Jessica
11
Keystone
10.06
nwi
2
6
Hackman, Sarah
9
Harcum
10.35
nwi
2
7
Peters, Lane
11
Gallaudet
10.82
nwi
1
8
Brady, Ariana
9
Keystone
12.53
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terry
,
Tyson-Ki
,
Bean
,
Edwards
Virginia State
3:50.48
1
2
Glover
,
Selby
,
Todd
,
Gilmer
Howard
3:54.32
1
3
Campbell
,
Davis
,
Wenger
,
Miles
Towson
4:00.07
1
4
Broady
,
Lamar
,
Cooper
,
Buchanan
Howard
4:10.62
1
5
Williams
,
Hinton
,
Martin
,
Fiddes
Towson
4:15.96
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skolubow
,
Timboni
,
Young
,
Hewitt
Queens (NC)
12:02.57
1
2
Selheime
,
Weber
,
Samyn
,
Sachtleb
George Mason
12:09.22
1
3
Coiro
,
Martinez
,
Melendez
,
Eickelbe
Adelphi
12:16.80
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
xAlexander, Nadia
QuickStars
15.98m
(52'5)
1
2
Tavik, Chelsea
12
Salisbury
13.90m
(45'7)
1
3
Greene, Kristen
11
James Madison
13.11m
(43'0)
1
4
Hale, Haley
10
George Mason
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
5
Evans-Anfom, Leone
9
Towson
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
6
Stallings, Ashleigh
9
Towson
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
7
Shirley, Melissa
11
Towson
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
8
Godsey, Jader
9
Towson
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
9
Strickler, KateLynn
11
Keystone
9.86m
(32'4)
1
10
Gilbert, Nicole
10
James Madison
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
11
Baker, Elysa
9
Mary Washington
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
12
Clark, Heather
11
Keystone
7.57m
(24'10)
1
13
Orazzi, Rachel
9
Keystone
7.52m
(24'8)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
May, Adrena
12
James Madison
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
2
Tavik, Chelsea
12
Salisbury
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
3
Moss, Christianna
12
James Madison
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
4
Newman, Kaylin
11
George Mason
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
5
Hale, Haley
10
George Mason
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
6
Godsey, Jader
9
Towson
12.60m
(41'4)
1
7
Muniz, Emily
9
George Mason
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
8
Baker, Elysa
9
Mary Washington
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
9
Strickler, KateLynn
11
Keystone
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
10
Shirley, Melissa
11
Towson
9.96m
(32'8)
1
11
Evans-Anfom, Leone
9
Towson
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
12
Clark, Heather
11
Keystone
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
13
Orazzi, Rachel
9
Keystone
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Dominique
11
George Mason
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Campbell, Evan
11
Towson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Vickers, Emerald
9
Towson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Ray, Rayven
9
CCBC-Essex
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Dabney, Ashley
12
Towson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Moser, Jasmine
9
George Mason
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Elliott, Jenna
11
Christopher Newp
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Rossi, Nicole
9
James Madison
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Taylor, Stephanie
9
Christopher Newp
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Curry, Kortnie
11
Lees-McRae
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Keller, Michelle
9
Towson
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Denger, Amanda
11
George Mason
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Boyer, Tiffany
9
Keystone
NH
(--)
1
--
Nat, Jackie
10
Keystone
NH
(--)
1
--
Boyd, Calsie
12
Seton Hill
NH
(--)
1
--
Brady, Ariana
9
Keystone
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
xAdams, Ashley
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
1
McDonald, Marissa
12
James Madison
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Kee, Brianne
11
Grand Canyon
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Janae
9
Delaware State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
4
Salke, Katie
12
Towson
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
5
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
6
Pierre, Vanessa
10
Towson
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
7
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
9
Cooke, Jessica
12
Towson
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
10
Morris, Paige
11
Delaware
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Austin, Wilhelmina
9
Towson
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Ray, Rayven
9
CCBC-Essex
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Sidney, Shalaya
10
Delaware State
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
13
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
4
Nat, Jackie
10
Keystone
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Orduson, Rachael
9
Keystone
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
--
Green, Olivia
12
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Belanco, Gabby
9
Keystone
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Kendall
10
Bowie State
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Boyd, Calsie
12
Seton Hill
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Matthews, Jessica
9
Clayton State
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Hudson, Soroya
11
Saint Rose
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
5
McNeil, Tajanel
10
Winston-Salem St
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Alyn, Elesha
9
Winston-Salem St
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Salke, Katie
12
Towson
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
8
Pierre, Vanessa
10
Towson
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Aneisha
10
Keystone
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Belanco, Gabby
9
Keystone
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Mandissa
11
George Mason
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Moser, Jasmine
9
George Mason
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
xJenkins, Mandy
Unattached
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Kaiser, Megann
10
George Mason
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
stewart, marissa
9
Navy
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Eberly, Caitlin
10
George Mason
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
10
Horton, Lindsay
9
George Mason
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
7
Rubin, Elizabeth
11
Navy
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Graham, Amanda
10
Navy
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
9
Reinson, Miranda
10
Delaware
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
11
Montgomery, Samantha
9
Mary Washington
3.15m
(10'4)
1
12
Hammerton, Kalee
12
Christopher Newp
3.15m
(10'4)
1
13
xBrezina, Caitlin
Unattached
3.15m
(10'4)
1
14
Harrington, Claire
10
Mary Washington
2.85m
(9'4)
1
15
Fusco, Jessica
11
Keystone
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
--
Langley, Taryn
12
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Shepherd, Summer
10
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
--
Deckert, Megan
10
Towson
NH
(--)
1
--
Petti, Emilee
11
Towson
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#george-mason-last-chance
#last-chance
#george-mason
#cnu-tf
#cnu-captains
#christopher-newport
More news
2013 Results - Mason-Dixon Conference Outdoor Championships
2013 Results - Susquehanna Indoor Invitational
500 shares:
George Mason Indoor Last Chance
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Gallaudet University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
25
5
2014
19
8
2013
43
102
2012
25
8
2011
2
3
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#george-mason-last-chance
#last-chance
#george-mason
#cnu-tf
#cnu-captains
#christopher-newport
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!